Renza, China Page

Other names: 仁杂

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.5087 Longitude 98.0817 Altitude (feet) 12782
Lat (DMS) 30° 30' 31N Long (DMS) 98° 4' 54E Altitude (meters) 3895
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Renza Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renza Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiliwa (1.3 nm)
Shenggengri (4.0 nm)
Daba (4.3 nm)
Dabacun (0.6 nm)
Renbei (1.2 nm)
Xinjiewa (1.6 nm)
Dabacun (2.5 nm)
Jiarewa (2.5 nm)
Yewa (3.3 nm)
Kongshawa (4.3 nm)
Ranzu (1.1 nm)
Rezi (1.7 nm)
Rezicun (1.7 nm)
Gachacun (2.1 nm)
Weijiabuwa (2.8 nm)
Duigewa (3.4 nm)
Banggen (3.4 nm)
Dongkongriwa (4.3 nm)
Zongba (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 50 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NW Qamdün
16.1 nm W Rangzhub
16.8 nm NE Lha’gyai
19.2 nm S Zaisang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:31:05 2016