Qiongsannong, China Page

Other names: 穷三农

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.7364 Longitude 97.2633 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 30° 44' 11N Long (DMS) 97° 15' 48E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 131

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiongsannong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongsannong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongsannong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaqing (1.7 nm) Wayue (4.3 nm)
Watuo (4.7 nm)
Daba (5.0 nm)
Dabacun (5.9 nm)
Yumatong (5.7 nm)
Monaicun (5.7 nm)
Boduo (3.3 nm)
Jierideng (4.0 nm)
Dabucun (5.2 nm)
Yueduo (2.5 nm)
Youxicun (2.6 nm)
Youxicun (2.8 nm)
Buni (2.9 nm)
Lajia (2.9 nm)
Kongxie (5.3 nm)
Zhabagongba (5.4 nm)
Xuedui (5.4 nm)
Xuewacun (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 13 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm E Rubba
10.0 nm N Gyonub
11.0 nm W Soila
11.9 nm SW Xayag
13.6 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.6 nm SW List of longest runways
13.6 nm SW List of highest commercial airports


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:25:34 2016