Puma, China Page

Other names: 普马

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2140 Longitude 98.4246 Altitude (feet) 16141
Lat (DMS) 31° 12' 50N Long (DMS) 98° 25' 29E Altitude (meters) 4919
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Puma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malai (1.5 nm)
Kadui (3.2 nm)
Qunicuo (3.5 nm)
Qiangbaicun (4.2 nm)
Longtai (6.4 nm)
Zengguo (6.5 nm)
Guoyu (1.0 nm)
Renzi (3.7 nm)
Rize (4.0 nm)
Epu (4.0 nm)
Epengcun (5.4 nm)
Gangda (5.5 nm)
Shanyancun (3.5 nm)
Gentucun (4.3 nm)
Wagencun (5.1 nm)
Yabu (5.3 nm)
Chuotang (5.8 nm)
Gajiucun (6.0 nm)
Bopa (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 78 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.2 nm SW Gyanbê
17.3 nm NW Kargang
23.2 nm S Zêba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:15 2016