Pule, China Page

Other names: 扑勒

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.6742 Longitude 88.8080 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 27N Long (DMS) 88° 48' 29E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 567

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pule Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pule Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pule Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wunongjitang (2.8 nm)
Yaguo (5.9 nm)
Yangguo (3.3 nm)
Dajiang (6.0 nm)
Zhekang (6.4 nm)
Latun (7.6 nm)
Zhebuxiong (7.3 nm)
Ladun (8.0 nm)
Peima (8.9 nm)
Jicun (9.7 nm)
De'gyi (9.4 nm)
Padu (9.5 nm)
Gaguo (10.2 nm)
Saiqu (10.3 nm)
Yuedong (4.5 nm)
Guojie (5.9 nm)
Yamai (7.5 nm)
Huijie (8.3 nm)
Xiawa (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 48 nm N 32 Tibet Airlines
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 79 nm S 187
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 82 nm S 156 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 98 nm S 216 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm N Saiqu
10.2 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
11.9 nm E Dongxê
16.8 nm NE Wangdian, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:59 2016