Ningbu, China Page

Other names: 宁布

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.7455 Longitude 89.5939 Altitude (feet) 15314
Lat (DMS) 29° 44' 44N Long (DMS) 89° 35' 38E Altitude (meters) 4667
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ningbu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ningbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ningbu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parelai (3.9 nm)
Bonong (7.6 nm)
Pinchalong (2.4 nm)
Remugang (2.9 nm)
Juerendang (3.3 nm)
Kanzhu (6.2 nm)
Shena (6.2 nm)
Oubudui (2.7 nm)
Laigaxiong (4.5 nm)
Wuyu (5.9 nm)
Dagzhuka (6.1 nm)
Langba (6.2 nm)
Zongdang (6.6 nm)
Zare (7.7 nm)
Dejue (8.4 nm)
Zongtang (8.5 nm)
Shimo (8.6 nm)
Renzong (8.6 nm)
Yamu (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 27 nm S 212 Tibet Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 73 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 88 nm E 59
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm S Oiyug
11.7 nm NW Namling County
14.1 nm W Lhabu
14.6 nm NW Lhainag


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:05 2016