Nimulang, China Page

Other names: 你母郎

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.0360 Longitude 92.3899 Altitude (feet) 13533
Lat (DMS) 29° 2' 10N Long (DMS) 92° 23' 24E Altitude (meters) 4124
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 615

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nimulang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimulang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimulang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhadi (4.8 nm)
Nianda (5.0 nm)
Lasuo (5.0 nm)
Jiongbodui (5.1 nm)
Lasuo (1.3 nm)
Lasuocun (1.5 nm)
Darang (5.5 nm)
Buru (1.3 nm)
Ejue (2.6 nm)
Yourula (3.7 nm)
Debo (4.5 nm)
Lasui (5.0 nm)
Lasuicun (5.1 nm)
Hamuka (5.5 nm)
Zegang (5.9 nm)
Yayun (2.2 nm)
Huogati (2.2 nm)
Duozhacun (5.0 nm)
Bangbu (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 79 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 90 nm S 197
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 110 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Lhasoi
10.3 nm NE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
11.1 nm NE List of power stations in China
10.3 nm E Chumba, Tibet
12.6 nm S Gyigyi
14.1 nm N Qusum County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:27 2016