Naidi, China Page

Other names: 耐地

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.3767 Longitude 96.3137 Altitude (feet) 12686
Lat (DMS) 30° 22' 36N Long (DMS) 96° 18' 49E Altitude (meters) 3866
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Naidi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naidi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duoduo (1.4 nm)
Jiga (3.6 nm)
Nieyi (4.0 nm)
Xitang (2.4 nm)
Duoranma (3.1 nm)
Rilixi (3.7 nm)
Daojia (4.0 nm)
Buxi (4.4 nm)
Angou (4.5 nm)
Kangboling (4.6 nm)
Yajuka (1.6 nm)
Qiongguo (2.1 nm)
Changgang (3.5 nm)
Chamade (4.0 nm)
Dazhixiong (4.2 nm)
Gongyu (4.5 nm)
Micun (4.2 nm)
Reba (4.5 nm)
Naitu (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 42 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm NW Nagjog
13.1 nm E Gyari
18.9 nm SW Tangmai
21.2 nm NW Lhorong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:25:09 2016