Minza, China Page

Other names: 敏杂

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.7462 Longitude 94.4055 Altitude (feet) 13733
Lat (DMS) 30° 44' 46N Long (DMS) 94° 24' 20E Altitude (meters) 4185
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Minza Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minza Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganyong (1.4 nm)
Agong (2.6 nm)
Kade (2.5 nm)
Wazhu (3.7 nm)
Shaxing (4.1 nm)
Longcuoyachi (4.4 nm)
Jidong (4.8 nm)
Guiya (5.3 nm)
Chala Songduo (3.2 nm)
Shengda (3.3 nm)
Langjiegong (1.5 nm)
Qiangmenduoka (2.0 nm)
Duiyu (5.3 nm)
Zerong (2.1 nm)
Langjigong (2.7 nm)
Jue'ang (2.8 nm)
Bazhi (3.0 nm)
Jiaripu (4.1 nm)
Jiangyegong (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 86 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SW Alamdo
10.8 nm SW Tanggyai
15.6 nm S Nyenchen Tanglha Mountains
16.2 nm N Sato, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:31:04 2016