Minjilin, China Page

Other names: 敏吉林

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.4020 Longitude 92.4234 Altitude (feet) 13497
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 7N Long (DMS) 92° 25' 24E Altitude (meters) 4113
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 542

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Minjilin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minjilin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minjilin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinba (1.0 nm)
Xinba (1.0 nm)
Sejixue (1.1 nm)
Longxu (1.1 nm)
Bala (1.2 nm)
Zongxu (1.4 nm)
Chiliecun (1.7 nm)
Langzuo (1.9 nm)
Kayu (2.2 nm)
Shalacun (2.3 nm)
Chana (1.1 nm)
Mangcuocun (1.8 nm)
Puzi (2.0 nm)
Jidang (2.3 nm)
Yanggacun (2.8 nm)
Naga (1.4 nm)
Longzi (2.1 nm)
Yueluo (2.3 nm)
Pacun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 56 nm S 210
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 83 nm S 215 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VEZO ZER Medium ZERO 89 nm E 122
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 95 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Lhünzê Town
5.9 nm N Zingqi
7.8 nm E Nyaimai
11.5 nm S Juelacun
11.6 nm NE Shannan, Tibet
13.0 nm S Jorra
14.6 nm NE Xoisar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:10 2016