Meidanggongma, China Page

Other names: 梅当贡玛

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6084 Longitude 88.1712 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 30N Long (DMS) 88° 10' 16E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Meidanggongma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meidanggongma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meidanggongma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diwu'ele (19.3 nm)
Baiba (23.8 nm)
Birba (23.9 nm)
Gakaluma (18.2 nm)
Zegang (18.1 nm)
Ga'aluma (19.0 nm)
Quriworiyi (21.3 nm)
Xianong (23.1 nm)
Jiaguo (23.6 nm)
Kugka Lhai (24.0 nm)
Nima (23.6 nm)
Do'gyaling (24.5 nm)
Bixiuluren (26.1 nm)
Guodi (4.6 nm)
Jiangza (9.3 nm)
Mayao (9.3 nm)
Redong (9.6 nm)
Pengkang (13.3 nm)
Zele (14.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NW Lake Urru
12.9 nm N Lake Jargö
20.5 nm E Doijiang
24.5 nm NE Do'gyaling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:59 2016