Maguodong, China Page

Other names: 马过洞

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0201 Longitude 94.0372 Altitude (feet) 12611
Lat (DMS) 30° 1' 12N Long (DMS) 94° 2' 14E Altitude (meters) 3843
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maguodong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maguodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maguodong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miejia (2.0 nm)
Sha'a (4.3 nm)
Hasang (5.6 nm)
Dongru (2.9 nm)
Shuoge (3.8 nm)
Namu (3.9 nm)
Cuogao (3.9 nm)
Demie (4.5 nm)
Dengma (4.6 nm)
Duobanga (5.1 nm)
Meicuomo (6.1 nm)
Sandailing (0.5 nm)
Cidengkangga (2.9 nm)
Luomu (3.5 nm)
Tangguo (3.8 nm)
Luolie (5.5 nm)
Mingdang (5.4 nm)
Luochicun (2.9 nm)
Luoba (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 45 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 85 nm S 176
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Conggo
4.5 nm W Pagsum Lake
6.3 nm W Zhaxi Island
6.3 nm W Tsozong Gongba Monastery
12.7 nm W Xoka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:28 2016