Luobu, China Page

Other names: 罗布

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1262 Longitude 88.1808 Altitude (feet) 15301
Lat (DMS) 31° 7' 34N Long (DMS) 88° 10' 51E Altitude (meters) 4663
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 113

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luobu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luobu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luobu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhamensuo (10.8 nm)
Chabu (12.6 nm)
Qibu (12.2 nm)
Kangqiong (12.8 nm)
Luren (13.5 nm)
Jialong (14.4 nm)
Liewobu (1.0 nm) Cizha (4.6 nm)
Gacuo (11.4 nm)
Xago (12.5 nm)
Niangqie (4.2 nm)
Cizha (7.6 nm)
Diren (9.6 nm)
Gongji (10.8 nm)
Maigeru (11.0 nm)
Diren (11.8 nm)
Chaoluo (14.2 nm)
Zhareluoma (15.7 nm)
Bazhuang (16.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SE Xago
12.4 nm E Kagor, Tibet
20.0 nm W Lumachomo
26.3 nm S Samcang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:31:43 2016