Langduo, China Page

Other names: 朗多

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.8163 Longitude 88.7719 Altitude (feet) 15390
Lat (DMS) 30° 48' 59N Long (DMS) 88° 46' 19E Altitude (meters) 4690
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Langduo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langduo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kongdi (2.9 nm)
Xingou (3.8 nm)
Langduo (3.8 nm)
Jiajuedibu (10.0 nm)
Xainza (10.2 nm)
Shelai (19.0 nm)
Mudi (19.0 nm)
Rongnaduo (7.0 nm)
Nacha (9.4 nm)
Luobu (3.6 nm)
Laduo (8.5 nm)
Baqian (10.6 nm)
Seniang (14.7 nm)
Shele (16.0 nm)
Jumalong (17.6 nm)
Mushi (18.4 nm)
Jina (18.1 nm)
Zarilongguo (19.2 nm)
Duode (19.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 92 nm S 162 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NW Qajortêbu
12.4 nm N Xainza County
13.2 nm N Tanglhai
16.0 nm S Paca, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:42 2016