Jiuguo'erxiong, China Page

Other names: 赳过儿熊,Jiuguo’erxiong

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.5733 Longitude 91.7012 Altitude (feet) 14481
Lat (DMS) 30° 34' 24N Long (DMS) 91° 42' 4E Altitude (meters) 4413
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 937

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiuguo'erxiong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuguo'erxiong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuguo'erxiong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiujiduo (1.6 nm)
Nalang'aigong (5.5 nm)
Yunma (5.9 nm)
Qiqian (6.9 nm)
Guonicun (6.9 nm)
Qiari'aduo (7.1 nm)
Lanongkongding (7.7 nm)
Bagacun (4.1 nm)
Malige (4.7 nm)
Songduoduo (4.7 nm)
Boqiong (5.0 nm)
Marong (5.3 nm)
Ruomoduo (5.4 nm)
Gabulong (3.8 nm)
Wumaido (4.3 nm)
Baga (4.4 nm)
Weiyuanduo (4.8 nm)
Lawu (7.0 nm)
Keboxiong (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 33 nm W 261
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 86 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NW Sanglai
12.1 nm W Horru
13.9 nm N Golug
17.5 nm SW Lhünzhub County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:08 2016