Jiudiwucun, China Page

Other names: 久堤吾村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2957 Longitude 91.9414 Altitude (feet) 15419
Lat (DMS) 31° 17' 45N Long (DMS) 91° 56' 29E Altitude (meters) 4699
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiudiwucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiudiwucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiudiwucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bailin (0.8 nm)
Jiefang (2.1 nm)
Sangyeguobucun (2.7 nm)
Nianwachang (4.4 nm)
Gaqing (5.6 nm)
Cuochacun (3.6 nm)
Qugayatang (4.2 nm)
Harecun (4.8 nm)
Niangqucun (5.4 nm)
Shuangnong (2.3 nm)
Sangduocun (3.7 nm)
Zhuxue (4.2 nm)
Shanglongduo (4.8 nm)
Meixuan'er (5.0 nm)
Shensheng (4.0 nm)
Longga Ercun (4.4 nm)
Longka (5.7 nm)
Xia'ermacun (5.7 nm)
Pengre (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 66 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Lhomar
6.0 nm W Gyarubtang
9.3 nm N Naqu Railway Station
9.3 nm N List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
8.7 nm SE Bênqungdo
12.6 nm N Nagqu Prefecture
14.2 nm E Dagring


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:26 2016