Helongjia Meimakoucun, China Page

Other names: 贺龙加美玛扣村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.0487 Longitude 91.6077 Altitude (feet) 15416
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 55N Long (DMS) 91° 36' 28E Altitude (meters) 4698
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Helongjia Meimakoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Helongjia Meimakoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Helongjia Meimakoucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qihao (2.6 nm)
Nanmuque (6.3 nm)
Honghai (6.3 nm)
Longqingcun (5.4 nm)
Chaichilabuzai (7.9 nm)
Cuorelongcun (5.4 nm)
Danzhengku (5.5 nm)
Lupoburang (5.5 nm)
Nasai (5.6 nm)
Duqin (5.6 nm)
Nasaigongwa (6.8 nm)
Nasaiqiong (7.0 nm)
Qihecun (2.6 nm)
Lariluri (2.9 nm)
Nawo (3.2 nm)
Qiebumacun (5.2 nm)
Qudengni Malongcun (5.8 nm)
Namutaka'er (6.2 nm)
Nana'oubao Dongcun (8.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Cuonahu railway station
3.8 nm W List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
6.6 nm W Cona Lake
7.4 nm W Tsonag Lake
12.6 nm N Amdo Railway Station
13.4 nm N Amdo County
14.1 nm W Jagbung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:57 2016