Gashadangga, China Page

Other names: 嘎沙当嘎

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.3994 Longitude 93.7241 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 29° 23' 58N Long (DMS) 93° 43' 27E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gashadangga Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gashadangga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gashadangga Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baga (5.6 nm)
Tangqianmu (7.1 nm)
Nianglacai (7.0 nm)
Duodongjia (3.5 nm)
Qianggabaguo (3.7 nm)
Duolagang (6.3 nm)
Kongma (7.7 nm)
Jialasha (1.9 nm)
Bangbuqie (3.2 nm)
Quanbaisang (3.3 nm)
Banga (3.9 nm)
Duodui (4.9 nm)
Nuren (6.0 nm)
Chaixigang (7.0 nm)
Laimeng Niuchang (7.5 nm)
Mingye Songduo (5.4 nm)
Cebeigang Niuchang (6.2 nm)
Suobang Niuchang (7.5 nm)
Pusang (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 32 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 52 nm S 156
VEDZ DEP Small Daporijo Airport Daporijo 88 nm S 162
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm SE Yarlung Tsangpo River
19.3 nm W Nang County
22.3 nm SE Tungdor
24.5 nm N Bêba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:45 2016