Ga'erqingcun, China Page

Other names: 嘎尔庆村,Ga’erqingcun

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.3423 Longitude 92.0534 Altitude (feet) 14648
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 32N Long (DMS) 92° 3' 12E Altitude (meters) 4464
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ga'erqingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ga'erqingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ga'erqingcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanglongduo (1.7 nm)
Harecun (3.3 nm)
Shuangnong (4.3 nm)
Cuochacun (4.5 nm)
Ludikucun (2.4 nm)
Aixiong (3.7 nm)
Gandengkangsa (4.4 nm)
Nagqu (4.5 nm)
Renmao (4.5 nm)
Numa (4.8 nm)
Nagedong (5.1 nm)
Ga'er Qingpan'er (1.1 nm)
Ga'erqingpu (3.1 nm)
Longmale (3.4 nm)
Langmulongcun (4.2 nm)
Zhuxue (2.6 nm)
Meixuan'er (3.1 nm)
Paguocun (4.0 nm)
Sangduocun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 72 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NW Naqu Railway Station
7.0 nm NW List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
7.7 nm S Bênqungdo
9.8 nm N Nagqu Prefecture
9.5 nm SE Dagring
9.9 nm W Lhomar
11.3 nm W Gyarubtang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:05 2016