Duokangba, China Page

Other names: 多康巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2320 Longitude 86.2066 Altitude (feet) 16108
Lat (DMS) 31° 13' 55N Long (DMS) 86° 12' 24E Altitude (meters) 4909
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duokangba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duokangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duokangba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuyouliega (6.7 nm)
Emaci (7.3 nm)
Duoguo (7.7 nm)
Bangduo (9.0 nm)
Baomu (9.3 nm)
Luomagamu (10.1 nm)
Qudanjiari (10.8 nm)
Duiren (11.7 nm)
Rese (4.1 nm)
Genzha (4.6 nm)
Ri'ase (6.0 nm)
Zhuozha (6.4 nm)
Maguo (3.9 nm)
Laiwuju (9.3 nm)
Laiwuju (11.3 nm)
Biela (10.2 nm)
Bulaqiong (11.5 nm)
Tuona (11.5 nm)
Tuna (12.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm W Boindoi
12.6 nm E Lhai’u’gyü
15.3 nm SW Qugcodoi
23.1 nm SE Tangra Yumco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:09 2016