Dongduo, China Page

Other names: 洞夺

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.0212 Longitude 93.7631 Altitude (feet) 15528
Lat (DMS) 31° 1' 16N Long (DMS) 93° 45' 47E Altitude (meters) 4732
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongduo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongduo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangdabengong (3.4 nm)
Duoge (3.5 nm)
Dandecun (4.6 nm)
Galongcun (5.4 nm)
Capucun (6.6 nm)
Shazong (1.8 nm)
Duo'ergen (2.8 nm)
Duogaicun (3.0 nm)
Gunningcun (3.7 nm)
Jirenmucun (3.9 nm)
Niugucai (4.4 nm)
Azi (5.1 nm)
Langqiecun (5.9 nm)
Qunlongcun (6.5 nm)
Puzong (2.0 nm)
Duoqiong (5.4 nm)
Lapei (6.4 nm)
Zaranmani (6.9 nm)
Yangduo (1.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E Punzom
13.6 nm NW Lamado
16.5 nm NE Sainca
17.5 nm NE Paingar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:31:33 2016