Dehuo, China Page

Other names: 德火

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2729 Longitude 95.7823 Altitude (feet) 12992
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 22N Long (DMS) 95° 46' 56E Altitude (meters) 3959
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dehuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dehuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dehuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Danayazhong (1.6 nm)
Zhaworiwa (3.5 nm)
Buge (1.9 nm)
Shagongcun (1.9 nm)
Boge (2.0 nm)
Genxia (2.5 nm)
Jushao (2.8 nm)
Zhaxiu (3.3 nm)
Bingao (3.2 nm)
Gongre (1.5 nm)
Erenguo (2.3 nm)
Sangri'ai Gunba (2.7 nm)
Nashuwa (2.9 nm)
Ruoyu (3.2 nm)
Waji (3.6 nm)
Ge'a (3.8 nm)
Share (2.3 nm)
Mazhong (3.5 nm)
Gonggadeng (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 80 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 113 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NW Xêxung
9.6 nm E Kyangngoin
21.5 nm E Logtang
22.0 nm W Damdoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:06 2016