Daxiang, China Page

Other names: 打香

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.2081 Longitude 94.0067 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 30° 12' 29N Long (DMS) 94° 0' 24E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bainaka (0.4 nm)
Jiuri (1.3 nm)
Shengga (2.3 nm)
Damoge (4.1 nm)
Asidong (4.6 nm)
Lushu (5.3 nm)
Zhala (5.6 nm)
Ri'ama (6.3 nm)
Zhapa (3.3 nm)
Benda (3.8 nm)
Biemakeri (5.4 nm)
Diandala (1.6 nm)
Xiala (3.3 nm)
Da'a (5.0 nm)
Meicuomo (5.3 nm)
Zebang (5.4 nm)
Duobanga (6.3 nm)
Demie (6.9 nm)
Cuogao (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 56 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 96 nm S 176
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S Conggo
12.0 nm S Pagsum Lake
12.7 nm S Zhaxi Island
12.8 nm S Tsozong Gongba Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:25 2016