Dashatong, China Page

Other names: 达沙通

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2400 Longitude 95.9120 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 14' 24N Long (DMS) 95° 54' 43E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dashatong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashatong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashatong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongyu (1.8 nm)
Lawengtong (2.1 nm)
Zongqionggun (2.6 nm)
Nidong (2.9 nm)
Wada'e (1.6 nm)
Semeng (2.4 nm)
Kalong (3.1 nm)
Kamei (3.0 nm)
Kalongcun (1.7 nm)
Jierenguo (2.3 nm)
Gafu (2.5 nm)
Bengbawa (2.9 nm)
Gagama (3.2 nm)
Wala (3.2 nm)
Jinka (3.5 nm)
Bahecun (1.1 nm)
Kazuo (2.3 nm)
Kalong (2.4 nm)
Juegen (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 74 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NE Kyangngoin
14.6 nm E Logtang
15.8 nm NW Xêxung
21.5 nm NE Kangsê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:29 2016