Daricun, China Page

Other names: 达日村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.0631 Longitude 92.8699 Altitude (feet) 14678
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 47N Long (DMS) 92° 52' 12E Altitude (meters) 4473
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daricun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daricun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daricun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paguo'ema (4.0 nm)
Charecun (6.1 nm)
Zhuricun (5.8 nm)
Sunmucun (6.2 nm)
Waiweige Jiakacun (7.3 nm)
Kangguocun (8.0 nm)
Baguocun (9.9 nm)
Guoqu (5.8 nm)
Resacun (6.0 nm)
Beisang (7.0 nm)
Heiganwengma (7.5 nm)
Yunacun (7.4 nm)
Chaliecun (7.7 nm)
Biantangcun (8.4 nm)
Huosang (9.1 nm)
Shecha (9.9 nm)
Kecongduo (9.9 nm)
Duofu (10.1 nm)
Heilong (9.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Gorqu
8.4 nm SE Nayag
16.0 nm SE Bilung
18.6 nm NW Goxung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:37 2016