Dari, China Page

Other names: 达日

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6513 Longitude 91.4665 Altitude (feet) 15141
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 5N Long (DMS) 91° 27' 59E Altitude (meters) 4614
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dajiudibo (4.5 nm) Ousucun (1.7 nm)
Chacangma (3.4 nm)
Jiang'e (7.4 nm)
Jiang'e (7.6 nm)
Chabalong (3.3 nm)
Guoyacaicun (4.9 nm)
Jia'oucun (6.8 nm)
Gongri (1.6 nm)
Dongzegongma (3.2 nm)
Yangmei'er (4.0 nm)
Xiasuocun (4.5 nm)
Darecun (5.4 nm)
Riguo (5.5 nm)
Qunaxiage (6.0 nm)
Ga'erguo (6.3 nm)
Parta (6.2 nm)
Ga'erkucun (6.8 nm)
Lianqiukacun (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 72 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW Parta, Tibet
9.0 nm N Gyangngog
11.4 nm SE Maindu
21.9 nm N Tsonag Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:11 2016