Dare, China Page

Other names: 达热

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.9237 Longitude 86.8441 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 30° 55' 25N Long (DMS) 86° 50' 39E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dare Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dare Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gema'erli (3.3 nm) Donglong (5.0 nm)
Donglong (5.1 nm)
Zongdu (7.0 nm)
Yunping (10.9 nm)
Nailai (11.0 nm)
Gyisum (11.4 nm)
Jiamei (1.1 nm)
Cengguo (3.2 nm)
Jiagu (3.2 nm)
Cengguo (3.4 nm)
Qumixiong (3.8 nm)
Daguo'er (4.6 nm)
Jiagu (7.1 nm)
Guozha (7.2 nm)
Zhuo'e (8.0 nm)
Songduo (4.0 nm)
Luobuzha (5.8 nm)
Semu (9.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Qumigxung
14.3 nm NE Zhêxam
15.0 nm W Tangra Yumco
20.1 nm SE Goin'gyibug


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:09:14 2016