Daduocun, China Page

Other names: 达多村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.9776 Longitude 95.0120 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 30° 58' 39N Long (DMS) 95° 0' 43E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daduocun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daduocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daduocun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaci (1.6 nm)
Dainong (3.2 nm)
Lejun (1.4 nm)
Jiarongcun (2.0 nm)
Jiangkelong (3.6 nm)
Duohale (3.9 nm)
Waga (3.8 nm)
Shesang (0.5 nm)
Ducun (1.2 nm)
Leyu (2.8 nm)
Dazicun (3.4 nm)
Gangshuicun (3.9 nm)
Xiongricun (3.8 nm)
Zhucun (3.7 nm)
Richugong (4.0 nm)
Jiaozetong (4.1 nm)
Nilonglong (4.2 nm)
Gangsui (4.6 nm)
Dadu (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 106 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NE Chili oil#Japan
12.4 nm SE Gamqen
11.5 nm SW Domartang
22.0 nm NE Damdoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:43 2016