Cangcun, China Page

Other names: 藏村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.0129 Longitude 92.8492 Altitude (feet) 11108
Lat (DMS) 29° 0' 46N Long (DMS) 92° 50' 57E Altitude (meters) 3385
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 296

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ranmu (1.2 nm)
Suoxu (2.1 nm)
Guzhacun (3.6 nm)
Yugong (4.5 nm)
Weiliecun (0.7 nm)
Recun (1.9 nm)
Zhuola (3.8 nm)
Tuomaicun (4.0 nm)
Zhongwencun (4.1 nm)
Chongkangcun (4.3 nm)
Donggeshan (3.6 nm) Ladingxue (1.2 nm)
Lingucun (1.3 nm)
Xiegangcun (2.5 nm)
Jiexiecun (3.0 nm)
Duixucun (3.4 nm)
Zengdacun (4.4 nm)
Zhuogangcun (4.7 nm)
Cangmuda (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 71 nm E 109
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 79 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
VEDZ DEP Small Daporijo Airport Daporijo 95 nm E 130
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 99 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
6.7 nm N Daklha Gampo
7.7 nm NE Gurabnamgyai
14.3 nm W Chumba, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:52 2016