Bilawu, China Page

Other names: 比拉伍

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.2321 Longitude 92.4562 Altitude (feet) 12913
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 56N Long (DMS) 92° 27' 22E Altitude (meters) 3935
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bilawu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bilawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bilawu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaitong (0.8 nm)
Zhadongcun (0.9 nm)
Jieche (2.0 nm)
Gangga (2.5 nm)
Zhuoga (2.6 nm)
Baila (3.0 nm)
Lawu (3.2 nm)
Zuomai (3.2 nm)
Xoicun (3.4 nm)
Nianzhacun (3.3 nm)
Mingda (3.5 nm)
Cairupu (3.4 nm)
Kawa (0.4 nm)
Qingdalai (3.4 nm)
Zhuoxika (0.8 nm)
Deji (0.8 nm)
Dejicun (1.6 nm)
Jiangmuxia (3.5 nm)
Jiangmunu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 49 nm S 218
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 76 nm S 220 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VEZO ZER Medium ZERO 82 nm E 117
VETZ TEZ Medium TEZPUR 93 nm S 169 Air India Regional
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 103 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm W Juelacun
6.8 nm W Jorra
10.6 nm N Lhünzê Town
10.6 nm S Kardag
13.4 nm NE Nyaimai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:19 2016