Bengqincun, China Page

Other names: 崩钦村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.0523 Longitude 93.5182 Altitude (feet) 14573
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 8N Long (DMS) 93° 31' 6E Altitude (meters) 4441
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 467

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bengqincun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bengqincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bengqincun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wumatangcun (2.1 nm)
Wosicun (2.3 nm)
Bagongguo (3.0 nm)
Bawu (3.1 nm)
Baishangtang (3.1 nm)
Bosongda (3.1 nm)
Suochukucun (3.0 nm)
Duomoda (3.2 nm)
Mipatangcun (1.9 nm)
Reruotangcun (2.4 nm)
Quqiakacun (2.3 nm)
Zhuobao (2.6 nm)
Zhasai (2.7 nm)
Suozhuku (2.8 nm)
Reretang (2.8 nm)
Pengdatang (2.9 nm)
Gaimatang (3.0 nm)
Esaiku (3.1 nm)
Chasinang (3.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm W Poinsog
10.7 nm SW Shela, Tibet
16.6 nm S Biru County
20.0 nm N Cêgnê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:48 2016