Baijingcun, China Page

Other names: 白京村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.4037 Longitude 92.3936 Altitude (feet) 13667
Lat (DMS) 29° 24' 13N Long (DMS) 92° 23' 37E Altitude (meters) 4165
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 499

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baijingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijingcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhibu (1.1 nm)
Zhibacun (2.9 nm)
Yang'a (2.9 nm)
Woka (3.4 nm)
Deli (3.5 nm)
Kanaicun (3.7 nm)
Xuebacun (4.4 nm)
Mocun (5.4 nm)
Cuibacun (5.5 nm)
Salagang (1.9 nm)
Banggongcun (4.8 nm)
Biri (4.7 nm)
Mengqiongcun (5.2 nm)
Gebu (5.8 nm)
Gongdelin (5.9 nm)
Zhenjiu (5.9 nm)
Baiqin (0.4 nm)
Remaxiga (0.6 nm)
Dabucun (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 77 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 94 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S Qusum County
9.4 nm S List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
14.6 nm SE List of power stations in China
17.1 nm E Chokorgyel Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:12 2016