Agangni, China Page

Other names: 阿刚尼

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.8364 Longitude 98.2593 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 11N Long (DMS) 98° 15' 33E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Agangni Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agangni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agangni Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geyacun (1.1 nm)
Shenda (2.0 nm)
Zhongcha (3.7 nm)
Muzhuangmei (5.0 nm)
Yazha (4.3 nm)
Zhuge (4.4 nm)
Yeshariwa (5.1 nm)
Chawutong (4.9 nm)
Etuogong (4.9 nm)
Etuosi (5.5 nm)
Zhuogecun (5.4 nm)
Anyizhong (4.5 nm)
Zenda (5.2 nm)
Xiari (2.4 nm)
Ritangda (3.8 nm)
Xiongda (3.9 nm)
Ritanglong (4.0 nm)
Wazucun (4.9 nm)
Ri'ari (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 86 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 97 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE Woinbodol
10.9 nm NW Goinsargoin
15.1 nm N Karsumdo
15.2 nm W Dêrdoin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:39 2016