Yigaiqi, China Page

Other names: 依盖其

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.1630 Longitude 79.9426 Altitude (feet) 4373
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 47N Long (DMS) 79° 56' 33E Altitude (meters) 1332
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74668

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yigaiqi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yigaiqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yigaiqi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaheqi (0.7 nm)
Aketiereke (1.6 nm)
Saiyiqi'a Ketashen (1.7 nm)
Shifan Xuexiao Nongchang (1.7 nm)
Aketashen (1.8 nm)
Tashiqi Maili (0.7 nm)
Aketireke (1.0 nm)
Yafulake (1.7 nm)
Wukati Maili (1.9 nm)
Kuoshikule (2.1 nm)
Daizimale Maili (0.4 nm) Arekante (0.5 nm)
Tashiqi (1.1 nm)
Sukaidun (1.2 nm)
Buyakeda Kamaili (1.8 nm)
Tuowanmaili (1.8 nm)
Xiao'erluke (2.1 nm)
Yingbaza (2.1 nm)
Arexiao Erluke (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 8 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Hotan Prefecture
3.4 nm S White Jade River
5.2 nm SE Dandan Oilik
5.2 nm SE 2011 Hotan attack
7.0 nm SW Hotan County
8.3 nm SW Hotan Airport
8.3 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:39 2016