Xin'ertai, China Page

Other names: Xin’ertai

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 44.4667 Longitude 81.1000 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 44° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 81° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5668

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xin'ertai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xin'ertai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xin'ertai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxigou (16.8 nm)
Ichegashan (25.3 nm)
Anggilig (29.6 nm)
Wenquan (31.0 nm)
Santai (11.1 nm)
Sitai (27.5 nm)
Sarbulak (15.5 nm)
Lucaogou (20.8 nm)
Sangong (24.8 nm)
Qingshuihe (25.5 nm)
Shuiding (30.1 nm)
Panjim (30.4 nm)
Sandaohezi (31.1 nm)
Kipekyuzi (34.1 nm)
Ailan Mubage (35.0 nm)
Jelilyuzi (34.0 nm)
Yili (35.7 nm)
Jiliyuzi (35.2 nm)
Chabucha'er (39.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWYN YIN Small Yining Airport Yining 32 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
ZWAX BPL Medium Alashankou Bole (Bortala) airport Bole 57 nm E 62 Tianjin Airlines
FR38866 Small Sarkand Airport Sarkand 75 nm N 319
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NE Sayram Lake
18.2 nm E Borohoro Mountains
26.9 nm S Shuiding
26.9 nm S Huiyuan, Xinjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:47:32 2016