Xiawutegen, China Page

Other names: 夏吾特根

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 42.9283 Longitude 82.8778 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 42° 55' 42N Long (DMS) 82° 52' 40E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiawutegen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawutegen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawutegen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chahansa Latawuke (11.9 nm)
Kuikewusu (13.2 nm)
Karatokay (31.2 nm)
Qaxi (13.9 nm)
Qaxi (17.0 nm)
Jirgalang (25.7 nm)
Xinyuan (33.5 nm)
Bestobe (35.1 nm)
Karabura (36.2 nm)
Qieji (10.7 nm)
Agoute (25.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWNL NLT Medium Xinyuan Nalati Airport Xinyuan County 37 nm N 35 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Tianjin Airlines
ZWKC KCA Small Kuqa Airport Kuqa 72 nm S 176 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Tianjin Airlines
ZWYN YIN Small Yining Airport Yining 91 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NE Gobi Desert
28.4 nm NW Ili River
33.5 nm N Xinyuan County
45.4 nm NW Gongliu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:42:37 2016