Taga'erqi Airike, China Page

Other names: 塔尕尔其艾日克,Taga’erqi Airike

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.0856 Longitude 76.2816 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 5' 8N Long (DMS) 76° 16' 54E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6838

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taga'erqi Airike Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taga'erqi Airike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taga'erqi Airike Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nukai (2.4 nm)
Dunkeshilake (3.2 nm)
Tuogelake Lekemaili (3.1 nm)
Tugebeixi (3.2 nm)
Karandan (3.3 nm)
Nukai Caochang (1.3 nm)
Nukai Muchang (1.9 nm)
Aqiale (2.1 nm)
Layidan Airike (2.3 nm)
Bailumai (3.1 nm)
Wusitangboyi (3.5 nm)
Kuonaqiaoka (1.5 nm)
Paqiqiaoka (2.2 nm)
Ying'ayimake (2.6 nm)
Qiaka (2.5 nm)
Ku'ergan (3.0 nm)
Saimai'er Linchang (2.9 nm)
Tahaqi Airike (1.5 nm)
Hanika (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 30 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm SW Yengisar County
13.9 nm W Akto County
21.5 nm NW Shule County
25.8 nm N List of United States tornadoes from August to October 2013


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:26:09 2016