Kuonaku'er, China Page

Other names: Kuonaku’er,阔纳库尔

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 40.5937 Longitude 81.3328 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 37N Long (DMS) 81° 19' 58E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuonaku'er Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuonaku'er Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuonaku'er Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yilingtuan Yisilian (2.8 nm)
Jiutuanchang (4.8 nm)
Jiutuan Sanlian (4.5 nm)
Jiutuan Liulian (5.4 nm)
Jiutuan Qilian (6.6 nm)
Yiling Tuanchang (0.8 nm)
Yilingtuan Liulian (1.9 nm)
Yilingtuan Yisanlian (2.8 nm)
Yilingtuan Yilinglian (4.3 nm)
Daliya Agezi (3.0 nm)
Yi'ertuan Erying (3.5 nm)
Yi'ertuan Erjiulian (4.7 nm)
Yisantuan Silian (5.1 nm)
Yi'ertuan Ersilian (6.9 nm)
Yi'ertuan Eryilian (4.6 nm)
Aral (4.4 nm)
Yi'ertuanchang (5.3 nm)
Yi'ertuan Yiyilian (6.0 nm)
Yi'ertuan Qilian (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWAK AKU Medium Aksu Airport Aksu 61 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZWKC KCA Small Kuqa Airport Kuqa 100 nm E 47 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW Aral, Xinjiang
22.8 nm SW Hotan River
22.5 nm W Aksu River (Xinjiang)
38.4 nm SW Karakash River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:05:38 2016