Dunke Shenlake, China Page

Other names: 墩克什拉克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.9950 Longitude 76.3455 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 59' 42N Long (DMS) 76° 20' 44E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dunke Shenlake Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dunke Shenlake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dunke Shenlake Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ku'ergan (0.9 nm)
Taleike (2.0 nm)
Nuobei Xibi Namu (3.3 nm)
Kanjute (4.5 nm)
A'ke Bage (4.8 nm)
Xiang Nongchang (4.0 nm)
Saimai'er Linchang (4.5 nm)
Tahaqi Airike (4.7 nm)
Kuonaqiaoka (5.2 nm)
Anju'er (5.6 nm)
Yilaikebuyi (4.0 nm) Kahe Lulei Kuohong (1.8 nm)
A'qialei (3.1 nm)
Qiong'ai Rike (2.8 nm)
Yikan Kulei (3.8 nm)
Sahan Linchang (3.6 nm)
Nuoneng A'yige (4.7 nm)
A're Langan (4.9 nm)
Kadatike Linchang (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 36 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SW Yengisar County
17.7 nm W Akto County
22.1 nm NE Gaines African Methodist Episcopal Church
23.2 nm NE Yopurga County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:48:25 2016