Binamu, China Page

Other names: 比纳木

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.1219 Longitude 76.4477 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 7' 19N Long (DMS) 76° 26' 52E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10017

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Binamu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binamu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binamu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kashi Airike (2.0 nm)
Keshilake (2.2 nm)
Harap (2.6 nm)
Dulantiemi (3.1 nm)
Aoqikumu (3.4 nm)
Anju'er (4.2 nm)
Tuopuqiake (2.2 nm)
Tuowantuo Puqiake (3.4 nm)
Majiangkumu (3.6 nm)
Yaboyi (3.9 nm)
Kalaya (1.0 nm)
Tuopuqiake Airike (1.5 nm)
Tuowan Airike (2.3 nm)
Ayake Yalafu (2.9 nm)
Youkake Alafu (4.0 nm)
Tuoma Airike (4.1 nm)
Zanbili Tayake (4.7 nm)
Yigedasitan (4.7 nm)
Jiayimazha (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 32 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm E Gaines African Methodist Episcopal Church
15.1 nm NE Yopurga County
16.0 nm E St. Stephens African Methodist Episcopal Church
17.4 nm SW Yengisar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:56:53 2016