Zhaigongwan, China Page

Other names: 斋公湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.7664 Longitude 111.9909 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 59N Long (DMS) 111° 59' 27E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33078

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaigongwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaigongwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaigongwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujia Laowu (0.9 nm)
Ranfangwan (1.3 nm)
Lijiawan (1.5 nm)
Pijiawan (2.4 nm)
Yangjiahe (2.8 nm)
Wenjiawan (1.2 nm)
Daliujiawan (2.2 nm)
Yejiawan (2.4 nm)
Longjiawan (2.4 nm)
Jiuji (3.0 nm)
Yejiawan (3.1 nm)
Shijiawan (3.1 nm)
Tangjiagang (1.3 nm)
Xujiazui (2.0 nm)
Wangjia Wazi (1.1 nm)
Wangjiawazi (1.1 nm)
Yanjiachong (2.2 nm)
Jiangjiachong (2.3 nm)
Liujiazui (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 27 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 40 nm N 338
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 57 nm S 189
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 77 nm S 200 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 74 nm W 312 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NE List of coal power stations
12.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
12.8 nm NE List of power stations in China
14.2 nm N Longzhong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:43 2016