Zhaigongling, China Page

Other names: 斋公岭

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.4676 Longitude 112.8554 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 3N Long (DMS) 112° 51' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25628

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaigongling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaigongling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaigongling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuling (1.2 nm)
Wuligang (2.2 nm)
Huangjiaci (2.6 nm)
Zhuojiahe (2.7 nm)
Wangjiachong (3.5 nm)
Lijiafan (3.4 nm)
Zhulingang (3.5 nm)
Yangjia Dafan (2.2 nm)
Bijiadian (2.4 nm)
Bijiaci (3.3 nm)
Dianziwan (4.1 nm)
Dapo (4.6 nm)
Tangjiahe (0.7 nm)
Yanbeishang (2.7 nm)
Xiaozishengcheng (3.7 nm)
Pengjialing (2.1 nm)
Majiazui (3.1 nm)
Lijiazui (3.2 nm)
Qiangyuan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 50 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 62 nm E 119
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 66 nm W 234
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 80 nm E 120 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 91 nm N 352 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.8 nm N Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang
39.8 nm N Battle of Suixian–Zaoyang
39.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province
45.7 nm S HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:17 2016