Zanjiazui, China Page

Other names: 昝家咀

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.0347 Longitude 110.5567 Altitude (feet) 1879
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 5N Long (DMS) 110° 33' 24E Altitude (meters) 572
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28947

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zanjiazui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanjiazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanjiazui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangdahe (1.3 nm)
Tangshang (2.6 nm)
Pengjiawan (3.3 nm)
Gaohouping (0.8 nm)
Xiwujiawan (2.3 nm)
Liujiawan (2.5 nm)
Tucheng (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.6 nm)
Sihe (2.1 nm)
Hongqi (2.5 nm)
Hejiawan (2.5 nm)
Hejiapo (3.4 nm)
Shangmaoping (3.5 nm)
Zanjiawan (1.0 nm)
Kanchaigou (2.6 nm)
Wangchuangou (2.7 nm)
Chalu (3.4 nm)
Xiaogou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 26 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 37 nm N 28 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 61 nm E 69
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 93 nm S 150
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 100 nm S 151 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
26.5 nm SW List of highest commercial airports
31.6 nm NE Wudang Mountains
33.3 nm NE Zixiao Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:49 2016