Yingwugou, China Page

Other names: 鹦鹉沟

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 33.2091 Longitude 110.8888 Altitude (feet) 2611
Lat (DMS) 33° 12' 33N Long (DMS) 110° 53' 20E Altitude (meters) 795
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16390

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yingwugou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingwugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingwugou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qikeshu (1.3 nm)
Shuidigou (2.5 nm)
Yangliuwan (3.2 nm)
Gaojiawan (3.6 nm)
Wangjiadian (1.3 nm) Zhongyao (2.0 nm)
Xigou (2.6 nm)
Dasangshu (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.9 nm)
Yuanjiawan (3.2 nm)
Zhubagou (3.5 nm)
Shicao (1.4 nm)
Lijiachang (2.1 nm)
Siquan (2.4 nm)
Xiaogangou (2.9 nm)
Gangou (3.4 nm)
Dengjiayuan (3.9 nm)
Bianshang (4.1 nm)
Huangjiatai (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 37 nm S 178 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 63 nm S 140
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 98 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 95 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 118 nm N 38 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E 111th meridian east
24.4 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
27.1 nm NW Wu Pass
29.2 nm SW Du River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:09 2016