Xianyangba, China Page

Other names: 线杨坝

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5795 Longitude 109.3220 Altitude (feet) 5111
Lat (DMS) 30° 34' 46N Long (DMS) 109° 19' 19E Altitude (meters) 1557
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19437

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xianyangba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianyangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianyangba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haoba (2.4 nm)
Haoba (2.5 nm)
Rangshuiba (2.5 nm)
Laobanqiao (3.6 nm)
Taiping (4.0 nm)
Jinlong (1.0 nm)
Xiaodong (3.0 nm)
Huangqiu (3.2 nm)
Chunshu (4.4 nm)
Baiyang (4.8 nm)
Jintai (1.8 nm)
Ruifeng (3.2 nm)
Jiuchang (3.3 nm)
Shanludong (3.7 nm)
Huangchang (4.2 nm)
Longdong (2.0 nm)
Chuandongzi (2.0 nm)
Dashu (3.1 nm)
Hebali (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 17 nm S 151 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 47 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 68 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 81 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 79 nm W 274
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm W 109th meridian east
23.6 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
22.8 nm SW Tenglong Cave
21.8 nm W Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:41 2016