Wujiachong, China Page

Other names: 邬家冲

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.2584 Longitude 112.1861 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 31° 15' 30N Long (DMS) 112° 11' 10E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33674

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wujiachong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiachong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiachong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erjiachong (2.1 nm)
Yanchi (2.2 nm)
Yongshengji (2.2 nm)
Laijiawan (2.3 nm)
Chenjiafan (3.1 nm)
Yangzui (0.8 nm)
Huwanzi (1.4 nm)
Luwanzi (2.5 nm)
Zhoujiaping (2.7 nm)
Yejiazui (3.2 nm)
Xinji (3.3 nm)
Sujiachong (2.2 nm)
Chenjiapo (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiaping (2.7 nm)
Wangjiazui (0.9 nm)
Jiushudian (1.9 nm)
Laijiawan (2.9 nm)
Jinjizhong (3.0 nm)
Xiadaiwanzi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 32 nm S 216
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 33 nm S 215
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 53 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 55 nm S 221 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 105 nm N 11 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm S List of major power stations in Hubei province
12.9 nm S Jingmen
26.4 nm S HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
26.4 nm S List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:54 2016