Wangjiapo, China Page

Other names: 王家坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.1121 Longitude 111.8842 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 31° 6' 44N Long (DMS) 111° 53' 3E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27642

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangjiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiapo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gengpengya (2.3 nm)
Dingjiahuawu (2.3 nm)
Guanyinyaya (2.9 nm)
Beiya (2.9 nm)
Yujiazhou (1.2 nm)
Qianniugang (1.6 nm)
Yanjiagang (2.3 nm)
Jiataogou (3.4 nm)
Guzhuyuan (3.3 nm)
Wangjiafan (4.0 nm)
Lanjiawan (4.1 nm)
Baiyanpo (2.0 nm)
Yuetanhe (2.4 nm)
Huangdoupo (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiachong (3.7 nm)
Maojia Laowu (3.0 nm)
Matouzhai (3.2 nm)
Lijiazhou (3.7 nm)
Lijiafan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 17 nm S 192
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 19 nm S 191
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 39 nm S 212 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 65 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 84 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.8 nm E Jingmen
18.4 nm E List of major power stations in Hubei province
21.2 nm SE HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:46 2016