Songtianping, China Page

Other names: 嵩田坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.3728 Longitude 111.1629 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 22N Long (DMS) 111° 9' 46E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Songtianping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songtianping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songtianping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puzihe (0.8 nm)
Wangjiangshan (1.7 nm)
Tudiya (1.8 nm)
Shanzuya (2.8 nm)
Sandantang (2.9 nm)
Yangjiadun (3.0 nm)
Dongjiahe (0.7 nm)
Dongjiabao (0.8 nm)
Jiangjiadun (2.3 nm)
Liansanpo (2.5 nm)
Qiangouzihe (2.8 nm)
Sunjiadun (3.3 nm)
Zhailuya (2.2 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.3 nm)
Lishuya (2.8 nm)
Shashuya (1.4 nm)
Beiya (2.4 nm)
Hemahe (2.9 nm)
Jinjiawan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 44 nm S 161
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 44 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 51 nm S 161 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 74 nm N 350 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 74 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.1 nm SW Changxing County
26.8 nm SE Hirnantian
26.8 nm SE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
26.9 nm SE Wangjiawan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:53 2016