Quejiahe, China Page

Other names: 阙家河

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.9603 Longitude 110.0048 Altitude (feet) 912
Lat (DMS) 32° 57' 37N Long (DMS) 110° 0' 17E Altitude (meters) 277
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9367

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Quejiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quejiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quejiahe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanzhuang (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.0 nm)
Yangtianwa (2.5 nm)
Liushuping (2.9 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Lanhongping (1.3 nm)
Lengshui Hekou (2.1 nm)
Beigou (3.1 nm)
Zhangjia Laozhuangzi (1.5 nm)
Gaojiawa (1.7 nm)
Lejiawan (1.8 nm)
Jiejiagou (2.8 nm)
Changshaba (0.8 nm)
Xiasi (1.3 nm)
Houjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Yangpo (1.9 nm)
Zhaigounao (2.3 nm)
Bianshang (2.7 nm)
Erguaping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 50 nm E 115 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 56 nm W 254
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 81 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 95 nm N 332
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 108 nm N 325 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm S 110th meridian east
15.4 nm S Baihe County
15.6 nm W List of major power stations in Shaanxi
29.8 nm W Xunyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:21 2016