Qinshuiwan, China Page

Other names: 沁水湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5758 Longitude 111.5030 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 34' 33N Long (DMS) 111° 30' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qinshuiwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinshuiwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinshuiwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangshu Dianzi (0.7 nm)
Mazongling (1.9 nm)
Yejia Cangfang (2.3 nm)
Hejiachong (3.4 nm)
Liujia Daochang (1.5 nm)
Wujiaxi (1.6 nm)
Minjia Dayan (2.7 nm)
Qiujiawan (3.0 nm)
Xinchang (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.3 nm)
Zhangjiafan (3.1 nm)
Zhengjiachong (3.3 nm)
Lanjiadian (1.9 nm)
Poshigang (2.1 nm)
Yanjiagaowu (2.6 nm)
Fengjiaqiao (3.0 nm)
Guanyinsi (3.7 nm)
Huangjia Yuanqiang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 1 nm W 225 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 6 nm N 330
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 20 nm E 49
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 86 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 102 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.8 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
5.8 nm W List of largest bridges in China
7.1 nm SW List of HVDC projects
9.9 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
8.9 nm NW Yichang East Railway Station
10.3 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:18 2016