Qiaomaitang, China Page

Other names: 荞麦塘

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.8925 Longitude 115.4922 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 29° 53' 33N Long (DMS) 115° 29' 32E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37753

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiaomaitang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaomaitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaomaitang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gematang (1.1 nm)
Dongjiaqiao (1.7 nm)
Huanggangshi Huagongchang (2.2 nm)
Datangyuan (2.3 nm)
Shakengyuan (2.3 nm)
Zhangxiu Jiucun (3.0 nm)
Shangguiyuan (0.9 nm)
Fanshang (1.4 nm)
Dawulei (1.6 nm)
Xiazhengyuan (2.4 nm)
Erfangyuan (2.7 nm)
Baishuxia (1.8 nm)
Longli (2.2 nm)
Zhangshuxia (1.2 nm)
Kujia (1.8 nm)
Zhongguan (1.9 nm)
Gonglong (2.0 nm)
Zhongzhou (2.8 nm)
Fangjialing (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 29 nm S 147
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 33 nm E 113
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 65 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 85 nm W 309 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
3.3 nm SW Fushui River
15.5 nm SE Ruichang
18.3 nm SE 2005 Ruichang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:13 2016